2019 CFU Player Pool



Central Florida United

Player Pool Selections

 

2002 Boys Team

Head Coach: Pete Smith


1.Andy Otero (OPS)

2.Samuel (Sam) Disabb (GSA)

3.Ethan Gillis (GSA)

4.Tyler Brady (OPS)

5.Franco Desirello (GSA)

6.Timothy / T.J. Hoth

7.Bryant Rigdon (GSA)

8. Jaxton Doher (OPS)

9. Sebastian Arango (OPS)

10. Grayson Waters (OPS)

11. Francisco Mikedis (OPS)
12. Austin Rowe (GSA)

13.  Andrew/Drew Nemeth (GSA)

14. Zachary Cepparo (OPS)

15.  Jackson Smith (GSA)

16. Joel Lugo-Iglesias (OPS)

17. John Fitzpatrick (GSA)

18.  Brayden Forte (OPS)

19.  Lucas Gordon (OPS)

20.  Josiah Habel

21. 

22.  Joshua Oakley (LCSC)

23.  Fuji Powell (LCSC)


 

 

2004 Boys Team

 

Head Coach: Jeremy Witt

 

1.      Jonathan Smith (OPS)

2.      Ernesto Rivas (LCSC)

3.      Carlos Leon (OPS)

4.      Connor Wickson (LCSC)

5.      Zachary Parker (OPS)

6.      Sawyer Cohen (GSA)

7.      Aidan Balthazar (OPS)

8.      Grandin Willcox (OPS)

9.      Maxin Maysonet (OPS)

10.  Dimitrios Mikedis (OPS)

11.  Anthony Madorsky (GSA)

12.  Nathan Hamby (OPS)

13.  Emerson Whitehurst (GSA)

14.  Eduardo Diaz (OPS)

15.  Osbaldo Davila (LCSC)

16.  Ivan Mendez (LCSC)

17.  Kolin Krug (OPS)

18.  David Romero (LCSC)

19.  Griffin Perfater (LCSC)

20.  Marc Pinkman (LCSC)

 

 

 

2004 Girls Team

 

Head Coach: Sally Gill

 

1.      Summer Smith (OPS)

2.      Kaitlyn Roth (OPS)

3.      Kiersten Weaver (LCSC)

4.      Hailey Grossi (OPS)

5.      Elyse Verkaik (LCSC)

6.      Adella Barrineau (OPS)

7.      Sofia Arzu (OPS)

8.      Paige Waldren (OPS)

9.      Jenna Maiorino (OPS)

10.  Alisette/Ali Baca (LCSC)

11.  Alexis/Lexi Westgate (OPS)

12.  Kayliani Knudsen (LCSC)

13.  Mia McDougal (OPS)

14.  Kadyn Foster (LCSC)

15.  Danielle Glucksman (OPS)

16.  Kaley Kjos (OPS)

17.  Skyler Comstock (LCSC)

18.  Cheyanne Noe (LCSC)

19.  Chloe Tsacrios (OPS)

20.  Picabo Lesh (GSA)

 



 

2005 Boys Team

 

Head Coach: Scott Rusin

 

0.      Hayden Koscicki (LCSC)

1.      Aidan Bovelsky (OPS)

2.      Gadiel Cortes (OPS)

3.      Seth Bruinsma (LCSC)

4.      Caleb Otero (OPS)

5.      Will Johnson (GSA)

6.      Adrian Droese (OPS)

7.      Collin Scroggie (OPS)

8.      Riley Smith (GSA)

9.      Azim (Champ) Saju (OPS)

10.  Sujay Jollu (OPS)

11.  Dariel Fernandez (OPS)

12.  Simon Noguerol (GSA)

13.  Erik Romero (LCSC)

14.  Evan Gilmet (LCSC)

15.  Will Perfater (LCSC)

16.  Nico Galvis (LCSC)

17.  Landan Yutzy (OPS)

18.  Daniel Jiminez (LCSC)

19.  Ander Stuwe (GSA)

20.  Keith Stack (LCSC)

 


 

2005 Girls Team

 

Head Coach: Wayne Lockett & Gerardo Luna

 

1. Erin Coleman (GSA)

2. Lyndsay Greene (OPS)

3. Evy Malone (GSA)

4. Ashley Trochez (OPS)

5. Cameryn Hayes (GSA)

6. Maggie Folger (GSA)

7. Olivia Witt (GSA)

8. Ava Watson (GSA)

14. Carolyn Parker (OPS)

18. Alexandra Rudnianyn (OPS)

19. Kaylie Saez (OPS)



2006 Boys Team

 

Head Coach: Josh Scroggie

 

1.      Pablo Abesada (OPS)

2.      Daniel Brown (GSA)

3.      Ethan Cantrell (LCSC)

4.      Phillip Caraba (GSA)

5.      Anthony / Tony Cifelli (LCSC)

6.      Logan Gustafson (LCSC)

7.      Ismael Hernandez (OPS)

8.      Alexander/Alex Nemeth (GSA)

9.      Jadiel Rodriguez (OPS)

10.  Alex Santana (OPS)

11.  Enzo Viera (LCSC)

12.  Tanner Waring (LCSC)

13.  Chris Zeppieri (GSA)

14.  Bolu Olabige (GSA)

15.  Sean Allin (GSA)

16.  Nicholas Rossi (GSA)

17.  Nate Southard (GSA)

18.  Benjamin Zeig (GSA)

19.  Akksayan Sivasekaran (OPS)


2006 Girls Team

 

Head Coach: Cason Owens

 

1.      Savanna Adams (LCSC)

2.      Aida Bell (OPS)

3.      Anya Bernechea (LCSC)

4.      Emma Camacho (LCSC)

5.      Camden Collins (OPS)

6.      Caroline Cook (OPS)

7.      Amanda Egan (OPS)

8.      Lizandra Hernandez (GSA)

9.      Tristen Marcic (OPS)

10.  Journee Martin (OPS)

11.  Gianna Meccia (OPS)

12.  Josephine/Josie Reed (OPS)

13.  Zoe Torres (GSA)

14.  Emma Vodden (LCSC)

15.  Michaela Waters (OPS)

 


 


 

 

2007 Boys Team

 

Head Coach: Ahmad Brown

 

1.      Jaime Price (OPS)

2.      Dylan Fitzpatrick (GSA)

3.      Lance O'Rourke (OPS)

4.      Samuel Johnson (OPS)

5.      Brandon Droese (OPS)

6.      Beckham Gahret (LCSC)

7.      Grayson Balthazar (OPS)

8.      Nicholas Bustillo (OPS)

9.      Antonio Mikedis (OPS)

10.  Landon Nemeth (GSA)

11.  Henry Trochez (OPS)

12.  Jacob Ordonez (OPS)

13.  Cayden Weatherspoon (GSA)

14.  Andres Gaspar (OPS)

15.  Owen Sciacchitano (OPS)

16.  Troy Martinez (LCSC)

17.  Jacob Miranda (OPS)

18.  Luke Van Dyke (LCSC)

19.  Bailey Craig (OPS)

 

 


 

2007 Girls Team

 

Head Coach: Haley Reeb

 

1.      Hannah Davis (OPS)

2.      Rylynn Robinson (OPS)

3.      Mae Dodd (GSA)

4.      Kierstyn Foskey (OPS)

5.      Hope Hanover (GSA)

6.      Reese McDougal (OPS)

7.      Taylor Hass (GSA)

8.      Kacey Williams (GSA)

9.      Calliann Holshouser (OPS)

10.  Victoria Pulgarin (OPS)

11.  Amari Ransom (OPS)

12.  Emma Mansfield (GSA)

13.  Sophie Vaughan (GSA)

14.  Adah Lambeck (GSA)

15.  Jiyah Hamilton (OPS)
16. Alyssa Denmark

 


 

2008 Boys Team

 

Head Coach: Fulton Gomez

 

1.      Grady Scroggie (OPS)

2.      Anthony Castillo (LCSC)

3.      Rafael Rivera (OPS)

4.      Jack Belcher (OPS)

5.      Garrett Smith (OPS)

6.      Preston Ketchem (LCSC)

7.      Brock Warren (OPS)

8.      Jennings Gray (OPS)

9.       

10.  Thomas/Parker Tew (OPS)

11.  David Slaughter (OPS)

12.  Maxim Sedov (GSA)

13.  Landon Bumbach (OPS)

14.  Gabriel Mirza (OPS)

15.  Jace Moore (LCSC)


 

2008 Girls Team

 

Head Coach: Victoria Ekeli

 

1.      Alex Davis (OPS)

2.      Annsley Greene (OPS)

3.      Jayliana Lopez-Neumann (OPS)

4.      Abigail/Abbi McCarthy (OPS)

5.      Nevaeh Nguyen (OPS)

6.      Ruby Scott (OPS)

7.      Caroline Davis (OPS)

8.      Ava Croeze (LCSC)