Website Manager

Welcome to Big Sun

Youth Soccer League

Welcome to Big Sun Youth Soccer League

2018/19 Team Announcements

2000 Boys - Coach Tom Flynn

BlairGavin
ChessariAdrian
ClementsDaniel
DanielBailey
DodsonTravis
FordKyle
GerilElliot
GiambroneDillon
GuestYancey
HambyDonovan
HayesJacob
IgnacioRuben
MeiningerNoah
morenogabriel
NevarezDylan
PortilloJosue
SalazarFernando
SmithEthan
StehleCole
VeasmanMontgomery
YanezJorge


2002 Boys - Coach Knox Stawbridge

AranSantiago
ArangoSebastian
BradyTyler
CepparoZachary
DiazPatrick
DoherJaxton
ForteBrayden
GordonLucas
GriffinSeth
GriffithsShaun
LozadaTrevor
Lugo-IglesiasJoel
MikedisFrancisco
OteroAndy
RichardJake
RichmondJoseph
Serrano OrtegaAlejandro
SinningChristian
SmithOwen
SotoNicholas
WatersEldon


2003 Boys - Coach Brandon Kind

BatesJonathan
CaloGian
CarrascoFabian
CebelAlec
DavisMekhi
Del CarmenArmani
FocklerMicah
FrancoLucas
HendrixCole
HenselAiden
JimenezSebastian
JimenezJason
MedinaNicholas
PouloseNoel

2004 Girls - Coach Fulton Gomez

AlavaKaley
BarrineauAdella
BoltonHayley
ButscherMeghan
DiBlasiRebecca
GlucksmanDanielle
GrossiHailey
KjosKaley
MaiorinoJenna
McDougalMia
RothKaitlyn
SheridanLeah
SmithSummer
TsacriosChloe
WaldrenPaige
WestgateAlexis
WyattErica


2004 Boys - Coach Greg Martin

BalthazarAidan
BranchoJorge
HambyNathan
KrugKolin
LawCullen
LeonCarlos
MaysonetMaxin
MikedisDimitrios
MonertPablo
PaezCarlos
ParkerZachary
SmithRobert
WillcoxGrandin

2005 Girls - Coach Matt Weston

CarterVictoria
ConnollyCaitlin
GreeneLyndsay
MarcheseViolet
McCordKaylee
ParadyMolly
ParkerCarolyn
RagleMackenzie
ReedSophie
RudnianynAlexandra
SaezKaylie
SotoTatiana
TrochezAshley
WayEmylee

2005 Boys - Coach Josh Scroggie

BatesMatthew
CortesGadiel
CrowleyLiam
DicksNelson
DroeseAdrian
FernandezDariel
JolluSujay
KlineJoshua
MilbrandtBenjamin
OkabAli
OteroCaleb
OwensGage
SajuAzim
SchaarTristan
ScroggieCollin


2006 Girls - Coach Adam Spate

BellAida
ChampElla
CollinsCamden
CookCaroline
EganAmanda
GavelLainey
MarcicTristen
MartinJournee
MecciaGianna
ReedJosie
RichardJulia
RichmondHannah
SpateLeila
Waters Michaela


2006 Boys - Coach John Bland

AbesadaPablo
BlandCody
BrownIsaac
CortesKyle
FiskThaddeus
GaskillJoshua
HiltyAustin
LlorensLiuvi
LozitoDylan
NevarezBlake
RodriguezJahdiel
SalmanYousef
SantanaAlexis
SivasekaranAkksayan


2007 Girls - Coach Victoria 

DavisHannah
FoskeyKierstyn
HamiltonJiyah
HolshouserCalliann
McDougalReese
MilbrandtRachel
PierreGh'ary
PulgarinVictoria
RobinsonRylynn
SaxeIzabella
WanAshlyn
ZafraIzabela


2007 Boys Blue - Coach Wyatt Stephens

BalthazarGrayson
BustilloNicholas
EckFinley
GasparAndres
JohnsonSamuel
MarreroJordan
MikedisAntonio
OrdonezJacob
PicconeStefano
SciacchitanoOwen
TrochezHenry


2007 Boys Grey - Coach Rob Droese

AubinGracin
CraigBailey
CurtisAidan
DroeseBrandon
EafratiAnthony
HamerPhilip
MirandaJacob
OrourkeLance
PaezDaniel
PennTyler
PinzonEmanuel
PriceJaime
TabaresManuel


2008 Girls - Coach Cason Owens

AndersonTess
ArrisonBrooke
DavisCaroline
DavisAlexandra
FratelloAddison
GreeneAnnsley
HuntKendall
McCarthyAbigail
NeumannJayliana
NguyenNevaeh
ScottRuby
WalkerTe'Mirah


2008 Boys Blue - Coach Peter Smith

BelcherJack
BumbachLandon
GrayJennings
MirzaGabriel
RiveraRafael
ScroggieGrady
SlaughterDavid
SmithGarrett
TewThomas
WarrenBrock


2008 Boys Grey - Coach Bo Briggs

ArbogastPreston
BonnerCole
BoutwellBrady
BriggsCullen
BuchsCaiden
HaganCole
LozanoAdrian
MyersTrystan
PerezJulian
ScudderRyder
SlaughterJohn
StorckEli
TurleyColby
SmithBrody


2009 Girls - Coach Kane Richmond

AtkinsonAlly
BustilloValentina
DroeseAlexis
FinlayKiera
FutchKarlie
JohnsonEmma
RichmondLaurel

2009 Boys - Coach Matt Weston

ArcillaMateo
JacksonBrayden
MarreroAidan
MartinJoshua
MoralesAlexandro
PerrinCarson
RudnianynJake
SaezKolton
JonesKameron


2010 Boys - Coach Eldon Waters

BumbachMyles
FinlayRaylan
FoskeyKristopher
GarnesAshton
GrahamChris
Jollu FrancoSantiago
KaiserJacob
PruittBrayden
WatersKaeden
WillcoxAndrew